Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Gari

Map of Koh-e Gari Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gari,Kohe Gari,Kohe Gazi,Kohe Gaṟi,Kuh-e Gazi,Kuh-er Gari,Kōh-e Garī,Kūh-e Gazī,Kūh-e  Garī,kwh gry,کوه گری, Kōh-e Garī

Koh-e Gari

Welcome to the Koh-e Gari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Garī. See Koh-e Gari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Garī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gari
Places near Koh-e Gari

Online Dating

Koh-e Gari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gari, Afghanistan