Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gowarnaz Dasht

Map of Gowarnaz Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawarnaz Dasht,Gawarnaz Dast,Gawarnāz Dasht,Gawaṟnāz Ḏast,Gowarnaz Dasht,Gowarnāz Das̲h̲t,گورناز دښت, Gowarnāz Das̲h̲t

Gowarnaz Dasht

Welcome to the Gowarnaz Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowarnāz Das̲h̲t. See Gowarnaz Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowarnāz Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2002-10-18.

Map of Gowarnaz Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gowarnaz Dasht
Places near Gowarnaz Dasht

Online Dating

Gowarnaz Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowarnaz Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowarnaz Dasht, Afghanistan