Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gowragay

Map of Gowragay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavgaray,Gavragay,Gawragay,Gawṟagay,Gowragay,Gāvragay,گورگی, Gowragay


Welcome to the Gowragay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowragay. See Gowragay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowragay area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Gowragay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gowragay
Places near Gowragay

Online Dating

Gowragay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowragay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowragay, Afghanistan