-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gaw Khanah

Map of Gaw Khanah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavkhana,Gavkhaneh,Gaw Khanah,Gawkhana,Gul Khanah,Gul Khānah,Gul'khana,Gulkhana,Gulkhāna,Gul’khana,Gāvkhāneh,Gāw Khānah,Gāwkhāna,گاو خانه,گل خانه, Gāw Khānah

Gaw Khanah

Welcome to the Gaw Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Khānah. See Gaw Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Khānah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Gaw Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08272/65.0788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Gaw Khanah
  •  
Places near Gaw Khanah

Online Dating

Gaw Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaw Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Khanah, Afghanistan