Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gawjan Ghar

Map of Gawjan Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavjan Ghar,Gawjan Ghar,Gāvjān Ghar,Gāwjān Ghar, Gāwjān Ghar

Gawjan Ghar

Welcome to the Gawjan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwjān Ghar. See Gawjan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwjān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gawjan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Gawjan Ghar
Places near Gawjan Ghar

Online Dating

Gawjan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawjan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawjan Ghar, Afghanistan