Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gowband

Map of Gowband Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavband,Gawband,Gowband,Gāvband,Gāwbanḏ,گو بند, Gowband


Welcome to the Gowband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowband. See Gowband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowband area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Gowband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gowband

Online Dating

Gowband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowband, Afghanistan