-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Garuk

Map of Garuk Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garuk,Garūk,گروک, Garūk

Garuk

Welcome to the Garuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garūk. See Garuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garūk area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Garuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.6041/63.53824
  • Altitude: 1518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Garuk
  •  
Places near Garuk

Online Dating

Garuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garuk, Afghanistan