Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Garginavar

Map of Garginavar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargi Nawar,Gargi Nawer,Garginavar,Gargī Nāwar,Gargī Nāwer, Garginavar


Welcome to the Garginavar google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garginavar. See Garginavar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garginavar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Garginavar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Garginavar
Places near Garginavar

Online Dating

Garginavar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garginavar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garginavar, Afghanistan