-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gargin

Map of Gargin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargin,Gargīn,Gora Gargin,grgyn,Гора Гаргин,گرگين,گرگین, Gargīn

Gargin

Welcome to the Gargin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargīn. See Gargin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargīn area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gargin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01033/65.04276
  • Altitude: 1957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Gargin
  •  
Places near Gargin

Online Dating

Gargin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gargin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargin, Afghanistan