Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gardu

Map of Gardu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardu,Gardū,گردو, Gardū


Welcome to the Gardu google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardū. See Gardu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gardu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gardu
Places near Gardu

Online Dating

Gardu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardu, Afghanistan