Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gara

Map of Gara Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gara,Garah,Gārah,Gārā,گارا, Gara


Welcome to the Gara google satellite map! This abandoned mine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gara. See Gara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned mine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Gara
Places near Gara

Online Dating

Gara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gara, Afghanistan