-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gundo Jar

Map of Gundo Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandu Jar,Gandū Jar,Ganḏū Jar,Gundo Jar,Gundo Jaṟ,Gunḏō Jar,گنډو جر, Gunḏō Jar

Gundo Jar

Welcome to the Gundo Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunḏō Jar. See Gundo Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunḏō Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Gundo Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.42771/63.27231
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Gundo Jar
  •  
Places near Gundo Jar

Online Dating

Gundo Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gundo Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gundo Jar, Afghanistan