Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gandri

Map of Gandri Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gāndrī


Welcome to the Gandri google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāndrī. See Gandri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāndrī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-08.

Map of Gandri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Gandri
Places near Gandri

Online Dating

Gandri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandri, Afghanistan