Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gandah Chah

Map of Gandah Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandacah,Gandachah,Gandachakh,Gandachāh,Gandah Chah,Gandah Chāh,Gandačāh,Gandeh Chah,Gandeh Chāh,گنده چاه, Gandah Chāh

Gandah Chah

Welcome to the Gandah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandah Chāh. See Gandah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Gandah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gandah Chah
Places near Gandah Chah

Online Dating

Gandah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandah Chah, Afghanistan