Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Galah Chah

Map of Galah Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galacah,Galacāh,Galah Chah,Galah Chāh,Galeh Chah,Galeh Chāh,Galichah,Galichan,Galichāh,Gallachah,گلا چاه, Galah Chāh

Galah Chah

Welcome to the Galah Chah google satellite map! This wells is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Chāh. See Galah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Galah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Galah Chah
Places near Galah Chah

Online Dating

Galah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Chah, Afghanistan