Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gadwad Band

Map of Gadwad Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadwad Band,Gaḏwaḏ Band,Gora Gadvadband,گډوډ بند, Gaḏwaḏ Band

Gadwad Band

Welcome to the Gadwad Band google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaḏwaḏ Band. See Gadwad Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaḏwaḏ Band area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Gadwad Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Gadwad Band
Places near Gadwad Band

Online Dating

Gadwad Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadwad Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadwad Band, Afghanistan