Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Fateh Jang

Map of Fateh Jang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fateh Jang,Fatekhdzhang,Fateḩ Jang,Fāteḩ Jang,فتح جنگ, Fateḩ Jang

Fateh Jang

Welcome to the Fateh Jang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fateḩ Jang. See Fateh Jang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fateḩ Jang area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Fateh Jang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Fateh Jang
Places near Fateh Jang

Online Dating

Fateh Jang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fateh Jang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fateh Jang, Afghanistan