Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Farhad Mandeh

Map of Farhad Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farhad Mandah,Farhad Mandeh,Farhād Māndah,Farhād Māndêh,Faṟhāḏ Māndēh,Faṟhāḏ Mānḏeh,فرهاد مانده, Farhād Māndêh

Farhad Mandeh

Welcome to the Farhad Mandeh google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farhād Māndêh. See Farhad Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farhād Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2002-05-18.

Map of Farhad Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Farhad Mandeh
Places near Farhad Mandeh

Online Dating

Farhad Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farhad Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farhad Mandeh, Afghanistan