Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Farhad

Map of Rod-e Farhad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana Farhad,Dahanah-ye Farhad,Dahānah-ye Farhād,Farhad,Farhad Mandah,Farhad Mandeh,Farhad Rud,Farhād,Farhād Māndah,Farhād Māndeh,Farhād Rūd,Farkhad,Farkhadmandekh,Rod-e Farhad,Rode Farhad,Rud-e Farhad,Rōd-e Farhād,Rūd-e Farhād,دهانه فرهاد,رود فرهاد,Ḏahana Faṟhāḏ,Ṟōḏe Faṟhāḏ, Rōd-e Farhād

Rod-e Farhad

Welcome to the Rod-e Farhad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Farhād. See Rod-e Farhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Farhād area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Rod-e Farhad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Rod-e Farhad
Places near Rod-e Farhad

Online Dating

Rod-e Farhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Farhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Farhad, Afghanistan