-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Farhad

Map of Farhad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Farhad,Dasht-e Farhād,Farhad,Farhād,Kochev'ye Farkhad,Kochev’ye Farkhad,فرهاډ, Farhād

Farhad

Welcome to the Farhad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farhād. See Farhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farhād area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Farhad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56869/64.56534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Farhad
  •  
Places near Farhad

Online Dating

Farhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farhad, Afghanistan