Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Faqiran

Map of Faqiran Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faqiran,Faqīrān,فقیران, Faqīrān


Welcome to the Faqiran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faqīrān. See Faqiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faqīrān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Faqiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:00
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Faqiran
Places near Faqiran

Online Dating

Faqiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faqiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faqiran, Afghanistan