Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Faqir Ab

Map of Koh-e Faqir Ab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Faqir Ab,Koh-e Faqirab,Kohe Faqirab,Kohe Faqīṟāb,Kuh-e Faqirab,Kōh-e Faqīr Āb,Kōh-e Faqīrāb,Kūh-e Faqīrāb,kwh fqyr ab,کوه فقیر آب, Kōh-e Faqīr Āb

Koh-e Faqir Ab

Welcome to the Koh-e Faqir Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Faqīr Āb. See Koh-e Faqir Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Faqīr Āb area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Koh-e Faqir Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1649 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Faqir Ab
Places near Koh-e Faqir Ab

Online Dating

Koh-e Faqir Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Faqir Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Faqir Ab, Afghanistan