Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ibrahim Ghundey

Map of Ibrahim Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ebrahim Ghundey,Ebrāhīm Ghūnḏey,Ibrahim Ghundey,Ibrāhīm Ghunḏêy,ابراهیم غنډۍ, Ibrāhīm Ghunḏêy

Ibrahim Ghundey

Welcome to the Ibrahim Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ibrāhīm Ghunḏêy. See Ibrahim Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ibrāhīm Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Ibrahim Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 685 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Ibrahim Ghundey
Places near Ibrahim Ghundey
Pāy Banādêr (8.5 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (9.3 km) Dēwālak (9.5 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (11.2 km) Rīg (14.2 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (14.3 km) Dê Lōy Wiyālêh Kêlay (15.1 km) Lanḏay (15.2 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (16.1 km) Khān Neshīn (16.4 km) Sar Banādir (18.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (23.2 km) Durzay (25 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (27.4 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (28.8 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān (29.6 km) Shāh Walī Khān Kêlay (31 km) Najībullāh Khān Kêlay (31.3 km)

Online Dating

Ibrahim Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ibrahim Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ibrahim Ghundey, Afghanistan