Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Dunki

Map of Koh-e Dunki Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dunki,Kohe Dunki,Kohe Dūnki,Kuh-e Dunki,Kōh-e Dūnkī,Kūh-e Dūnkī,کوه دو نکی, Kōh-e Dūnkī

Koh-e Dunki

Welcome to the Koh-e Dunki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūnkī. See Koh-e Dunki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūnkī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Koh-e Dunki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dunki
Places near Koh-e Dunki

Online Dating

Koh-e Dunki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dunki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dunki, Afghanistan