Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Do Band Mandeh

Map of Do Band Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Band Mandeh,Doband Mandah,Doband Mandeh,Doband Māndah,Dō Band Māndêh,دو بند مانده,Ḏobanḏ Mānḏeh, Dō Band Māndêh

Do Band Mandeh

Welcome to the Do Band Mandeh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dō Band Māndêh. See Do Band Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dō Band Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Do Band Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Do Band Mandeh
Places near Do Band Mandeh

Online Dating

Do Band Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Do Band Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Do Band Mandeh, Afghanistan