Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dipsang

Map of Dipsang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dipsang,Dīpsang,dypsng,Дипсанг,ديپسنگ,دیپسنگ, Dīpsang


Welcome to the Dipsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīpsang. See Dipsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīpsang area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dipsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Dipsang
Places near Dipsang

Online Dating

Dipsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dipsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dipsang, Afghanistan