-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Dimazar

Map of Koh-e Dimazar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dimazar,Koh-e Dimazar,Kohe Dimazar,Kohe Ḏīmazāṟ,Kuh-e Deymahzar,Kuh-e Dimazar,Kōh-e Dīmazār,Kūh-e Deymahzār,Kūh-e Dīmazār,کوه دیمزار, Kōh-e Dīmazār

Koh-e Dimazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dimazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dīmazār. See Koh-e Dimazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dīmazār area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Dimazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65802/64.42632
  • Altitude: 2412 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dimazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dimazar
Siyāh Dūdī (7.3 km) Darah (8.9 km) Altīgī (9.6 km) Sarhang (10.2 km) Ghōrīān (10.6 km) Shamsābād (12.6 km) Sirghil (12.9 km) Gham Bāḏ (13.1 km) Charmistān (14 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (14.6 km) Mūtah (15.3 km) Chahak (15.4 km) Kajakī (15.9 km) ‘Alī Khafah (16.1 km) Pīrō Zay (16.3 km) Farhād (16.4 km) Khānī Khēl (16.6 km) ‘Īdizay (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dimazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dimazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dimazar, Afghanistan