Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Yahya Karez

Map of De Yahya Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Yahya Karez,De Yahya Kariz,De Yaḩyá Kārīz,Dê Yaḩyá Kārēz,Yakh'yakarez,Yakh’yakarez,د یحیى کارېز,Ḏe Yaḩyā Kāṟēz, Dê Yaḩyá Kārēz

De Yahya Karez

Welcome to the De Yahya Karez google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Yaḩyá Kārēz. See De Yahya Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Yaḩyá Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of De Yahya Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near De Yahya Karez
Places near De Yahya Karez

Online Dating

De Yahya Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Yahya Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Yahya Karez, Afghanistan