-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Derangi

Map of Derangi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derangi,Deyrangi,Deyrangī,Dorangi,Dorangī,Dêrangī,درنگی,Ḏēṟangi, Dêrangī

Derangi

Welcome to the Derangi google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dêrangī. See Derangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dêrangī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Derangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.5158/63.53977
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Derangi
  •  
Places near Derangi

Online Dating

Derangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Derangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Derangi, Afghanistan