Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nowzad Rod

Map of Nowzad Rod Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Nawzad Rod,De Nowzad Rod,De Nowzad Rud,De Nowzād Rūd,Dê Nowzād Rōd,Nauzadrud,Nawzad Rod,Nawzāḏ Ṟōḏ,Nowzad Rod,Nowzād Rōd,د نوزاد رود,نوزاد رود,Ḏe Nawzāḏ Ṟōḏ, Nowzād Rōd

Nowzad Rod

Welcome to the Nowzad Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowzād Rōd. See Nowzad Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowzād Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowzad Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nowzad Rod
Places near Nowzad Rod

Online Dating

Nowzad Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowzad Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowzad Rod, Afghanistan