Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Janjali Kotal

Map of De Janjali Kotal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Janjali Kotal,De Janjali Kowtal,De Janjālī Kowtal,Dê Janjālī Kōtal,Pereval Dzhandzhalikotal',Pereval Dzhandzhalikotal’,د جنجالی کوتل,Ḏe Janjāli Kōtal, Dê Janjālī Kōtal

De Janjali Kotal

Welcome to the De Janjali Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Janjālī Kōtal. See De Janjali Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Janjālī Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of De Janjali Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near De Janjali Kotal
Places near De Janjali Kotal

Online Dating

De Janjali Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Janjali Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Janjali Kotal, Afghanistan