Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Deh Yak

Map of Deh Yak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Yak,Dekh"yak,Dekh”yak,Den Yak,ده یک, Deh Yak

Deh Yak

Welcome to the Deh Yak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Yak. See Deh Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Yak area. This placemark was added 2005-06-01.

Map of Deh Yak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Deh Yak
Places near Deh Yak
Deh Yak (0 km) Sar-e Bāz (1.4 km) Sangwānah (1.9 km) Zārwān (2 km) Jar-e Ghār (2.9 km) Kunjīn (3.2 km) Narāw (3.3 km) Rashak (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chinār (4 km) Sar Jar (4.7 km) Pōzah Sang (4.8 km) Gumbad (5.1 km) Shōway (5.3 km) Darah-ye Shāh (5.6 km) Mākah (5.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Girīān (6.1 km) Āhangarān (6.3 km) Kalātah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Deh Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Yak, Afghanistan