Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Deg Tor Ghar

Map of Deg Tor Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deg Tor Ghar,Deg Towr Ghar,Dēg Towr Ghar,Dēg Tōr Ghar,Gory Degtorgar,دېگ تور غر,Ḏēg Tōṟ Ghaṟ, Dēg Tōr Ghar

Deg Tor Ghar

Welcome to the Deg Tor Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēg Tōr Ghar. See Deg Tor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēg Tōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Deg Tor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Deg Tor Ghar
Places near Deg Tor Ghar

Online Dating

Deg Tor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deg Tor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deg Tor Ghar, Afghanistan