Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Darband Sar

Map of De Darband Sar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darbandsar,De Darband Sar,Dê Darband Sar,د دربند سر, Dê Darband Sar

De Darband Sar

Welcome to the De Darband Sar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Darband Sar. See De Darband Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Darband Sar area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of De Darband Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near De Darband Sar

Online Dating

De Darband Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Darband Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Darband Sar, Afghanistan