Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Ahad Shami

Map of De Ahad Shami Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Ahad Sami,De Ahad Shami,Dê Aḩad Shāmī,د احد شامی,Ḏe Ahaḏ Sāmi, Dê Aḩad Shāmī

De Ahad Shami

Welcome to the De Ahad Shami google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Aḩad Shāmī. See De Ahad Shami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Aḩad Shāmī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of De Ahad Shami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near De Ahad Shami
Places near De Ahad Shami

Online Dating

De Ahad Shami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Ahad Shami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Ahad Shami, Afghanistan