Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Afzal Nawer

Map of De Afzal Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Afdzal Nawar,De Afdzal Nawer,De Afdzal Nāwar,De Afzal Nawer,De Afz̲al Nawar,Dê Afz̲al Nāwar,Dê Afẕal Nāwêr,د افضل ناور,Ḏe Afḏẕal Nāwēr, Dê Afẕal Nāwêr

De Afzal Nawer

Welcome to the De Afzal Nawer google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Afẕal Nāwêr. See De Afzal Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Afẕal Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of De Afzal Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near De Afzal Nawer
Places near De Afzal Nawer

Online Dating

De Afzal Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Afzal Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Afzal Nawer, Afghanistan