Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kanal-e Darvishan

Map of Kanal-e Darvishan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kānāl-e Darvīshān

Kanal-e Darvishan

Welcome to the Kanal-e Darvishan google satellite map! This canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānāl-e Darvīshān. See Kanal-e Darvishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānāl-e Darvīshān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kanal-e Darvishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kanal-e Darvishan

Online Dating

Kanal-e Darvishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanal-e Darvishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanal-e Darvishan, Afghanistan