Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darwazago

Map of Darwazago Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazehgeh,Darvāzehgêh,Darwazago,Darwāzagō,دروازه گو,Ḏaṟwāzago, Darwāzagō


Welcome to the Darwazago google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzagō. See Darwazago photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzagō area. This placemark was added 2006-03-08.

Map of Darwazago
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Darwazago
Places near Darwazago

Online Dating

Darwazago Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwazago, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazago, Afghanistan