Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darvazeh

Map of Darvazeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazeh,Darvāzeh,Darwaza,Ḏaṟwāza, Darvāzeh


Welcome to the Darvazeh google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darvāzeh. See Darvazeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darvāzeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darvazeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Darvazeh
Places near Darvazeh

Online Dating

Darvazeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darvazeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darvazeh, Afghanistan