-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Band-e Darah-ye Gaw

Map of Band-e Darah-ye Gaw Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Darah-ye Gaw,Band-e Darah-ye Gāw,Band-e Darreh-ye Gav,Band-e Darreh-ye Gāv,Bande Darrahe Gaw,Banḏe Ḏaṟṟahe Gāw,Gora Darrayi-Gav,Kohbande Darrahe Gaw,Kohbanḏe Darrahe Gāw,بند دره گاو, Band-e Darah-ye Gāw

Band-e Darah-ye Gaw

Welcome to the Band-e Darah-ye Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Darah-ye Gāw. See Band-e Darah-ye Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Darah-ye Gāw area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Band-e Darah-ye Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61076/64.41574
  • Altitude: 2280 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Darah-ye Gaw
  •  
Places near Band-e Darah-ye Gaw
Altīgī (4.4 km) Darah (5.2 km) Ghōrīān (5.5 km) Sirghil (7.8 km) Shamsābād (7.9 km) Sarhang (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (9.8 km) ‘Alī Khafah (10.8 km) Pīrō Zay (11 km) Siyāh Dūdī (11.1 km) Mūtah (11.2 km) Khānī Khēl (11.4 km) ‘Īdizay (11.8 km) Anjīrī (11.9 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (12.9 km) Chahak (13.4 km) Dauzay (13.5 km) Fērōzay (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Darah-ye Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Darah-ye Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Darah-ye Gaw, Afghanistan