-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dane Nawer

Map of Dane Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dane Nawar,Dane Nawer,Dānē Nāwar,Dānē Nāwêr,دانې ناور,Ḏānē Nāwēṟ, Dānē Nāwêr

Dane Nawer

Welcome to the Dane Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dānē Nāwêr. See Dane Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dānē Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Dane Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.7739/63.62922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Dane Nawer
  •  
Places near Dane Nawer
Khayrābād (22.6 km) Mīrābād (23.4 km) Zhrandah Kêlay (24.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (24.9 km) Wajah (28.8 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (29 km) Khān Neshīn (29.3 km) Tāghaz (30.1 km) Rīg (30.6 km) Lanḏay (31.7 km) Shamshayr (32.9 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (33.1 km) Tājirī (34.3 km) ‘Alamō (36.2 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (36.5 km) Dēwālak (37.9 km) Malah Khān (39.4 km) Sulaīmān Kêlay (40 km)

Online Dating

Dane Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dane Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dane Nawer, Afghanistan