Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Dalil

Map of Koh-e Dalil Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dalil,Kohe Dalil,Kohe Dalīl,Kuh-e Dalil,Kōh-e Dalīl,Kūh-e Dalīl, Kōh-e Dalīl

Koh-e Dalil

Welcome to the Koh-e Dalil google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dalīl. See Koh-e Dalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Dalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dalil
Places near Koh-e Dalil

Online Dating

Koh-e Dalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dalil, Afghanistan