Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dak Shanazah

Map of Dak Shanazah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dak Sanaza,Dak Shanazah,Dak Shānāzah,Dak Šānāza,dk shnazh,دك شنازه,ډک شانازه,Ḏak Shānāzah, Ḏak Shānāzah

Dak Shanazah

Welcome to the Dak Shanazah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏak Shānāzah. See Dak Shanazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏak Shānāzah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dak Shanazah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Dak Shanazah
Places near Dak Shanazah

Online Dating

Dak Shanazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dak Shanazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dak Shanazah, Afghanistan