-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dagian

Map of Dagian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dāgiān

Dagian

Welcome to the Dagian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāgiān. See Dagian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāgiān area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Dagian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.8/64.85
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Dagian
  •  
Places near Dagian

Online Dating

Dagian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dagian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagian, Afghanistan