Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dadak Ghundey

Map of Dadak Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dadak Ghar,Dadak Ghundey,Dādak Ghunḏêy,دادک غنډۍ, Dādak Ghunḏêy

Dadak Ghundey

Welcome to the Dadak Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dādak Ghunḏêy. See Dadak Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dādak Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2006-07-28.

Map of Dadak Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 941 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dadak Ghundey
Places near Dadak Ghundey

Online Dating

Dadak Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dadak Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dadak Ghundey, Afghanistan