Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tsukri Tal

Map of Tsukri Tal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cukri Tal,Cukṟi Tal,Tsukri Tal,Tsukrī Tal,څکری تل, Tsukrī Tal

Tsukri Tal

Welcome to the Tsukri Tal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsukrī Tal. See Tsukri Tal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsukrī Tal area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Tsukri Tal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tsukri Tal
Places near Tsukri Tal

Online Dating

Tsukri Tal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsukri Tal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsukri Tal, Afghanistan