Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chuhartu

Map of Chuhartu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahartu,Chahārtu,Chohartu,Chohārtū,Chuhartu,Chuhārtū,Chukhartu,Cohartu,Čohārtu,Чухарту,چهارتو, Chuhārtū


Welcome to the Chuhartu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chuhārtū. See Chuhartu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chuhārtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chuhartu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Chuhartu
Places near Chuhartu

Online Dating

Chuhartu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chuhartu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuhartu, Afghanistan