-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Poshteh-ye Chuchu

Map of Poshteh-ye Chuchu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Chuchu,Poshteh-ye Chūchū,Pusta-i-Coco,Pus̄ta-i-Cōco, Poshteh-ye Chūchū

Poshteh-ye Chuchu

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Chuchu google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Chūchū. See Poshteh-ye Chuchu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Chūchū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Poshteh-ye Chuchu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.45/62.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Chuchu
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Chuchu

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Chuchu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Chuchu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Chuchu, Afghanistan