-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chughak

Map of Chughak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghak,Chowghak,Chugak,Chughak,Chūghak,Cughak,Čūghak,چوغک, Chūghak

Chughak

Welcome to the Chughak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūghak. See Chughak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūghak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Chughak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08731/64.85377
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Chughak
  •  
Places near Chughak

Online Dating

Chughak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chughak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chughak, Afghanistan