Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chinah

Map of Chinah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: China,Chinah,Chineh,Chīnah,Chīneh,Cina,Čina,چینه, Chīnah


Welcome to the Chinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnah. See Chinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnah area. This placemark was added 2005-04-25.

Map of Chinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Chinah
Places near Chinah
Chīnah (0 km) Kalagaz (1.9 km) Tōrmah (2.1 km) Kunjak (2.5 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (3 km) Khumārī (3.1 km) Sar Takh (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gaz (4.2 km) Karīm Kārēz (4.3 km) Tambah (4.6 km) Banō Kêlay (4.8 km) Dê Khākish Kārēz (5.2 km) Lūnd Kārēz (5.9 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Junūbī (6.3 km) Surkhābād (6.3 km) Tal-e Gāwmēshī (7.2 km) Karezay (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Chinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinah, Afghanistan